3,888 Chinese Home Design Photos

Monrovia
Chinese Pistachio Pistacia chinensis
Ideabooks1,254
Questions1
Chinese pistache. Come fall a Chinese pistache (Pistacia chinensis) can pretty much stop you in
Chinese Pistache (Pistacia chinensis)This is a very reliable, easygoing tree with one true gift — sort of a Susan Boyle of the arboreal world. That gift
brilliant fall color: orange, red, sometimes yellow. For most of the year, Chinese pistache is so understated and well behaved (no messy fruit, broken branches
Botanical name: Pistacia chinensisCommon name: Chinese pistacheUSDA zones: 6 to 9 (find your zone)Light requirement: Full sunWater
would like to try the chinese pistachio
“Tree” — alectric094
Madcap Cottage
Long Island Cottage!
Ideabooks595
Questions3
Chinese garden stool is very multi-functional
Chinese garden stool. Speaking of seating extra guests, the Chinese garden stool
Pattern for Chinese chair cushions to account for arms.
3. Chinese garden stool. Speaking of seating extra guests, the Chinese garden stool is another designer go-to solution
Chinese garden stool...chinese ceramic garden stool...Chinese Garden Stool-designer...chinese seat-table...chinese garden seat
“Chinese garden stool” — harjeets
Marta Rojas
Hamamelis mollis
Ideabooks455
Questions1
chinese witch hazel (how big does it get?)
Hamamelis mollis Common names: Chinese witch hazel
choice for a landscape specimen tree. Its relatively small footprint makes Chinese witch hazel a suitable tree for petite or urban gardens. Collect a flowering
acidic soil of woodland gardens, they are moderately drought tolerant. Keep Chinese witch hazel protected from harsh winter winds until the risk of winter frost
love the tree - chinese witch hazel
“witchhazel” — L D
Northern Virginia Premier Interior Designer Best of Houzz 2014
Offering a wide range of innovative, creative services, SDG works independently providing complete design services from top to bottom.
Sponsored
Le jardinet
Great Plant Combinations
Ideabooks232
Questions0
this is a chinese stewartia- beautiful bark and fragrant flowers. pair with magnolia
Chinese Stewartia(Stewartia sinensis)This small tree has it all — beautiful bark for winter interest, white, fragrant camellia-like blooms in summer and
and vivid red fall color. The smooth bark of the Chinese stewartia is noted for its mottled appearance, which is revealed as sheets as the outer layers
Chinese stewartia 25 H x 15 W
“Chinese Stewartia-sun to partial shade-25ft-fragrent camellia-like blooms.” — Ben Lokey
Leslie Rohrer
Boxwood, Astilbe & Hydrangea
Ideabooks4,221
Questions3
Pretty for a shady area. Chinese Astilbe
Channel Pantone’s Color of 2014 Chinese Astilbe (Astilbe chinensis
the color of chinese astilbe...want to try it. I think this is the one I wanted, but I don't know.
Chinese astilbe, self seeder, summer blooms
Chinese astilbe (Astilbe chinesis, zones 4 to 8) is a great addition to the garden
Chinese Astilbe(Astilbe chinensis ‘Vision in Red’)This taller variety of Astilbe
“Ces tons !” — jardinenfleurs
Kim Gamel
4 Reviews
Fall container plantings
Ideabooks516
Questions1
Chinese Mustard (Brassica juncea) Chinese mustard, seen here in
chinese mustard plant for winter savannah garden
Chinese Mustard (Brassica juncea) Chinese mustard, seen here in the center, has a broad, crinkly leaf whose colors range from bright
Chinese Mustard(Brassica juncea)Chinese mustard, seen here in the center, has a broad, crinkly leaf whose colors range from bright green to deep russet
“Plants for winter” — prrice
Monrovia
Red Flowering Maple
Ideabooks205
Questions0
Common names: Chinese lantern, flowering maple, Chinese bellflower
Chinese lantern plant great plant for our area
Abutilon x hybridum (name given to hybrid group)Common names: Chinese lantern, flowering maple, Chinese bellflowerUSDA zones: 9 to 11; most can tolerate temperatures
, bird-of-paradise, proteas, Australian Christmas bush, kangaroo paws, Chinese lanterns… Red and orange blooms feature prominently in Australian Christmas
Chinese lantern - USDA zones 9 to 11
“Flowers” — ratliff101
EXIT Interior Design Studio
Parkowa Apartment
Ideabooks1,746
Questions4
betwn black iron frame with chinese geometric pattern
red and white glass panels placed between black iron frames with a Chinese geometric pattern.
red and white glass panels are placed between black iron frames with a Chinese geometric pattern.
splashes of vivid red and the white lantern pendant light hint at the design’s Chinese influences, too.
“ok 1” — Rayou Raya
© 2014 Houzz Inc. Houzz® The new way to design your home™