1,590 Cape Outdoor Design Photos

Chondropetalum tectorum 'El Campo'Melissa Gale Photography
Cape rush is also well suited to dry landscapes
Cape Rush / Do I like this? Turns brown in summer
Common names: cape rush, small cape rush
Cape rush is also well suited to dry landscapes, and its breezy movement alludes to water in landscapes lacking that feature. Add natural slope stability
Cape rush: Chondropetalum tectorum is an easy-to-grow plant that tolerates a wide
cape rush or small cape rush
Chondropetalum tectorum, "Cape Rush or small cape rush".
Botanical name: Chondropetalum tectorum Common names: cape rush, small
year-round. Botanical name: Chondropetalum tectorum Common names: Cape rush, small cape rush USDA zones: 8 to 10 Water requirement: Low Light requirement:
year-round.Botanical name: Chondropetalum tectorum Common names: Cape rush, small cape rushUSDA zones: 8 to 10Water requirement: LowLight requirement: Full
How to use it. Cape rush is tolerant of a wide range of soil types and moisture, making it versatile and adaptable in a number of settings. It provides
Cape rush is tolerant of a wide range
Wellesley Cottage GardenNilsen Landscape Design, LLC
our cape cod looks just like this but having trouble deciding on antique brass or
white picket fence complements the traditional style of the wood-shingled Cape Cod. Find your home’s style
Front door on cape cod style home...cape cod...cape cod feel picket fence...Cape cod siding...Maison Cape Cod: très jolie...Cape Cod Cottage
Romantic Sanctuary, La Jolla, CAUrban Nature / Troy Silva Design Group
Thriller: Cape Rush (Chondropetalum elephantinum) Spiller: Fish Hooks (Senecio 'Fish Hooks') Filler: Blue Chalk Sticks (Senecio mandraliscae)
Thriller: Cape Rush (Chondropetalum elephantinum) Spiller: Fish Hooks (Senecio 'Fish Hooks')
additon to the composition in general. To get a similar look, try:Thriller: Cape Rush (Chondropetalum elephantinum)Spiller: Fish Hooks (Senecio 'Fish Hoo
Boston half circle cape cod house
Cape Cod...Cape cod brick
debora carl landscape designdebora carl landscape design
small cape rush, blue fescue, sliver hills dichonda
contrasting foliage color enhance the composition. Try: Thriller: Small Cape Rush (Chondropetalum tectorum) Spiller: Silver Hills Dichondra (Dichondra
Thriller: Small Cape Rush (Chondropetalum tectorum) Spiller: Silver Hills Dichondra (Dichondra
and contrasting foliage color enhance the composition. Try:Thriller: Small Cape Rush (Chondropetalum tectorum)Spiller: Silver Hills Dichondra (Dichondra
Cape Cod renovationMichelle Jacoby, Changing Spaces
I like this cape cod w/modern, tall windows
Simple yet elegant, this low-slung porch in Cape Cod, Massachusetts, features classic columns, weathered teak chairs and an
Cape cods have porches, too, sometimes....Outside cape...yummy cape Cod! nostalgia...Cape cod back porch...cape cod...Cape Cod renovation
cape cod garden - love the textures & variety
They surround the front door and are the decorative highlight of simple Cape Cod cottages. This white-painted pilaster and lintel combination is most
cape cod style, gardens in front...Cape garden front...cape with nice garden...cape facade
window have divided lites to break down the scale, cape cod does lites on top sash and clear glass no lites on the bottom
Cape cod...Cape cod style, decks
Cape House - Roof deckResolution: 4 Architecture
Located in a residential neighborhood in Cape Cod, this home is the perfect getaway for a family of four wanting to escape the city life of Boston. The
With its endless ocean views and lineup of lounges, this deck is the perfect topper for a Cape Cod summer
ocean views and lineup of lounges, this deck is the perfect topper for a Cape Cod summer house. Like the driftwood on the nearby beaches, this ipe flooring
ocean views and lineup of lounges, this deck is the perfect topper for a Cape Cod summer house. Like the driftwood on the nearby beaches, this ipe flooring
Cape Cod Gray stain for garage...Cape cod like drift wood deck
Crisp ArchitectsCrisp Architects
tractors and other implements.More Houzz Tours: Beautiful Cape RenovationOpen and Cozy Family SpaceCapes Across America19th-Century Family Farmhouse
New Cape Cod HomeEncore Construction
fieldstone sitting wall and firepit highlight this bluestone sitting area at a Cape Cod custom home. OnSite Studios
Encore Construction on Cape medicine cabinet mirrors in bathroom
adirondeck chairs for cape cod design firepit
Cape cod backyard...Cape code back yard...New Cape Cod Home
© 2014 Houzz Inc. Houzz® The new way to design your home™