Inspiration for a contemporary landscaping in San Francisco.

Berkeley Courtyard House

Contemporary Landscape, San Francisco

Copyrights: WA design
Inspiration for a contemporary landscaping in San Francisco. - Houzz

Questions About This Photo (4)

jillbansal wrote:April 25, 2012
  • Sandra Harter
    8 years ago
    the purple flower is an Allum love them!
  • Sunny Morgan
    8 years ago
    Botanical name: Allium spp
    Common names: Allium, ornamental onion
    USDA zones: 3 to 9, depending on species
    Water requirement: Regular water while blooming
    Light requirement: Full sun
    Mature size: Varies by species
    Tolerances/environmental benefits: Drought tolerant, deer and pest resistant
What Houzz contributors are saying
Lauren Dunec Design added this to 9 Ways to Use Lavender in Your Garden DesignJune 13, 2018

9. Try a geometric pattern. Planting on a grid establishes a formal, geometric theme to this garden in Berkeley,...

What Houzzers are commenting on
jenalbhogan added this to landscapingyesterday

side bed